8.04.2008

It's been a while...






So I haven't posted in quite some time but there has been a lot going on! Between Andrew and Theresa's wedding and Newport for vacation we have been running around like crazy. It is now time to calm down for a few weeks and then school starts! Most would say UGH but I can't wait! This is going to be a busy semester but I am excited for the new things to come. Between learning how to start IVs, getting to spend more time with the little ones in our Peds rotation and dance class I couldn't be happier, LOL! Plus that means there is just one less semester until we graduate!! I also cannot wait to see everyone again...it feels like an eternity since we've had the nursing group together. It has been so wonderful, though, to spend just about every weekend this summer in Phoenix! We have some really amazing friends who always make the drive well worth it:-)! It has been really neat to see Meg and Mark's house going up...and to see "our" bedroom there coming along HAHA! We always tell them we're gonna stay with them when we come home after it's done...I'm sure they're just thrilled, LOL!

1 comments:

Megan and Mark said...

Love the new post! And we love the fact that you guys come and hang out on weekends...it's so much fun! And you know you're always welcome at our house, which should be dry walled by next week! Anyway, I'll see you tomorrow :)